Browse categories

Pure Avocado Vegetable Oil Soft & Co - 40ml

7.85€

Price With Taxes

  • Brand: Soft & Co
  • Product Code: MM-OVASC
  • In stock

Avocado oil is rich in phenolic compounds, lecithins, phytosterols, vitamin A and E. It is known to be a high-fat, high-calorie fruit, however we are .. See More

Free Shipping

In orders above 75€

Fast Support

Any Day and Any Time

After Sales

Returns and Warranty

Avocado oil is rich in phenolic compounds, lecithins, phytosterols, vitamin A and E. It is known to be a high-fat, high-calorie fruit, however we are talking about good fat, which helps to regulate triglyceride and fat levels. bad cholesterol.

Its high percentage of vitamin E makes it an excellent protector against skin aging, it acts on wrinkles and stretch marks. This is due to its high hydration capacity. It is also a great ally for weak and brittle nails and hair. It is used na cosmetically as one of the ingredients in sunscreens for its antioxidant action.

Ingredients: Persea gratis oil, tocopherol.

 

✓ Vegan
✓ Moisturizer and Emollient
✓ For very dry skin
✓ Ready to use

 

Tips and tricks for use:

On very dry skin you can apply a few drops directly and massage until fully absorbed as if it were a serum, or add a few drops to your moisturizing cream at night to help with the regeneration that happens while were sleeping. You can also do an immersion bath with a few drops of oil, this will soothe and leave the skin softer and more hydrated. If your nails are weak and brittle, apply a few drops and massage well into the nail and cuticle before bed.
On the hair, you can apply a few drops directly to the scalp and massage, let it work for a few minutes and then wash normally.
You can also add a few drops to your moisturizing mask or if your hair is very damaged and with a lot of technical work such as dyes, highlights or straightening. Put a few drops in your hand and gently spread it all over your hair.

 

Benefits

Its high percentage of vitamin E makes it an excellent protector against skin aging, acts on wrinkles and stretch marks. This is due to its high hydration capacity. It is also a great ally for weak and brittle nails and hair. It is used in cosmetics as one of the ingredients in sunscreens for its antioxidant action.

 

Composition

Persea grateful oil, tocopherol.

Natural product sensitive to temperature and light.

Keep in a cool place

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha