Browse categories

Pure Castor Vegetable Oil - Soft & Co - 40ml

4.70€

Price With Taxes

  • Brand: Soft & Co
  • Product Code: MM-OVRSC
  • In stock

This is a 100% pure cold-extracted oil of vegetable origin. Extracted from a medicinal plant that has its origin in Asia and some regions of Africa, h.. See More

Free Shipping

In orders above 75€

Fast Support

Any Day and Any Time

After Sales

Returns and Warranty

This is a 100% pure cold-extracted oil of vegetable origin. Extracted from a medicinal plant that has its origin in Asia and some regions of Africa, however we can easily find it in the
Iberian Peninsula and throughout the Mediterranean basin.

Made up of 95% ricinoleic acid that nourishes and hydrates the skin.
Due to its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, it helps fight acne.
Rich in vitamin A, fatty acids, mineral salts, it has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties.

Due to its properties, this oil is used in various ways in the cosmetic industry.

 

✓ Vegan
✓ Nutritive and protective
✓ For skin and hair
✓ Ready to use

 

How to apply?

  • On the skin you can use it directly and massage or mix a few drops into the moisturizing cream. Helps relieve rashes and itching.
  • It can be used directly on the hair, applying a few drops in the hand and gently passing through the hair, to moisturize and treat split ends.
  • To help stimulate hair growth, the oil should be applied directly to the scalp with dry hair, massaging and letting it work for a while, then washing normally.
  • To help care for the eyelashes and stimulate their growth, apply with a brush or a cotton swab, two to three times a week.


Benefits
Made up of 95% ricinoleic acid that nourishes and hydrates the skin. Due to its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, it helps fight acne.
Rich in vitamin A, fatty acids, mineral salts, it has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Due to its properties, this oil is used in various ways in the cosmetic industry.

 

Composition

  • Ricinus communis seed oil.
  • Natural product sensitive to temperature and light.
  • Keep in a cool place

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha